Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly one day train

19924/Σ Aurangabad Coimbatore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot*  Oct 11 2014 (7:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 116h 20m  56 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1228 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 989 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 09:50 +5 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -13:30+0110.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+014:50+165m3189.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+1415:50+142m01152.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+417:40+112m01266.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+2518:25+365m01295.030383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+185m01325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1520:05+152m01347.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+1721:10+191m11406.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1721:40+192m01436.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+2822:28+351m01488.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#11/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+271m22593.08534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25-1601:35+110m02602.069493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2303:09+282m02708.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+3204:31+331m02783.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2805:47+282m02838.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1607:05+255m02892.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#17%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1708:10+182m02948.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  08:50+2108:52+212m02996.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2609:58+262m021064.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:38+2210:40+232m121103.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:26+2511:28+252m021154.040145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5274.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:20-513:30+1510m021228.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 9m
585 intermediate stations00:35137.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2714:10+455m051365.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5116:10+512m151480.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+322m051564.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4519:40+455m051684.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+5220:40+545m251744.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+1:0121:25+1:012m151794.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+4022:35+405m051844.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+3723:55+385m051900.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+4401:10+443m161975.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+5902:00+1:002m162030.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+4802:35+485m262047.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+5903:40+1:013m162107.06718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#35%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:03-04:04-1m062133.03922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+1:0104:20+1:022m162142.05913mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+1:0205:25+1:043m162203.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#38/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+4007:15+465m162267.03713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#39/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+4309:15+445m062338.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#40/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+33-162354.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site