Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quick daily connection between SBC and MAQ

19926/Σ BANGALORE-MANGALORE SUPERFAST DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hareesh Mangalam*^~  Oct 12 2014 (21:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 832 km  1 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 481 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+817:12+82m??14.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+212m??170.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+2018:40+211m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+419:55+72m??1152.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1721:15+183m??1265.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??1325.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+1923:15+202m??1375.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1400:15+145m??2425.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+145m??2481.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+3001:50+295m??2481.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)02:35+3502:45+4710m??2525.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+472m??2570.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+4404:25+455m??2611.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+4305:10+441m??2658.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+5005:30+511m??2680.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+4006:15+4110m??2700.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#19/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+3506:50+352m??2734.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+3807:20+372m??2763.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+3907:40+402m??2787.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#22/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  09:05+25-??2832.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site