Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:40:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:40:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quick daily connection between SBC and MAQ

19926/Σ BANGALORE-MANGALORE SUPERFAST DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hareesh Mangalam*^~  Oct 12 2014 (21:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 826 km  1 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 475 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+617:12+52m??14.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+112m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+172m??170.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1518:40+161m??1104.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+82m??1146.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1921:15+203m??1259.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??1319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+2123:15+212m??1369.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1500:15+155m??2420.045 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+145m??2475.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)/12685 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+2601:50+275m??2475.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+2902:45+2810m??2519.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+2503:35+272m??2564.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+2304:25+265m??2605.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+2505:10+271m??2652.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+3605:30+371m??2674.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+2706:15+2310m??2694.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#19/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+2006:50+212m??2728.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+2607:20+282m??2757.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+2907:40+302m??2781.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#22/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  09:05+20-??2826.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.