Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If you plan journey just some days before this chain is for you. Tickets easily availabale.

19927/Σ Narmada Udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mooche ho to Natthulal jaisi~  Oct 13 2014 (6:11PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1328 km  1 xfers
#1. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 928 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 400 km
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narmada Express/18234
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??10.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#2/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+310:56+32m??19.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+811:03+92m??116.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1011:13+102m??124.067300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1311:22+132m??132.054327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1411:33+162m??140.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1711:46+202m??148.065339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2211:57+252m??158.057367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+282m??166.047378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  12:24+3112:26+312m??179.043455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#11/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+3012:44+322m??190.049558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+4013:03+405m??1102.084618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4313:11+442m??1110.071595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/==/VKRVenkatnagar  13:20+4513:22+452m??1121.065549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4513:31+452m??1128.071547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4513:42+462m??1139.066522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4613:52+462m??1148.024489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#18/==/APR•Anuppur Junction (4 PFs)•  14:05+4214:10+425m??1153.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  14:19+5314:21+532m??1165.065494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+5514:31+562m??1174.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+1:0014:44+1:002m??1188.011501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#22/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+3815:25+3610m??1194.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+4216:01+432m??1231.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+442m??1238.067458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4316:21+432m??1248.058471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+4116:36+412m??1261.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#27/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+4616:52+462m??1280.060409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+4417:11+452m??1297.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#29/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+3817:33+442m??1309.08406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#30/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+225m??1319.052387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+2519:10+262m??1330.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??1338.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#33%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3019:25+312m??1345.071434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+3419:35+372m??1355.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#35%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+3919:50+402m??1369.051388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+3820:05+392m??1381.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+442m??1391.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+4720:25+522m??1400.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3721:05+3910m??1408.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+4521:11+452m??1411.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#41%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+4321:49+432m??1461.050372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#42%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+3322:28+332m??1492.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+3122:45+322m??1508.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#44%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+3323:07+402m??1536.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#45%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+4323:17+452m??1550.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#46%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+2700:04+282m??2586.066339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#47%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+2700:21+281m??2603.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#48%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+1300:58+162m??2626.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#49%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1502:05+2715m??2653.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#50/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+3202:25+322m??2671.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#51/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+352m??2709.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+3403:25+332m??2722.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+2903:44+292m??2739.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1604:25+1310m??2745.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#55/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3004:51+292m??2755.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#56/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+3605:13+352m??2783.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#57/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3505:41+342m??2812.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3305:56+332m??2825.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#59/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3406:10+332m??2838.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#60/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+302m??2856.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3106:44+302m??2868.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#62/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:02+312m??2887.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#63/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+352m??2897.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#64/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1408:30+2020m??2928.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19329 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#65/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1209:35+1110m??2928.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#66/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+210:42+112m??2984.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#67/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:53+1510:55+172m??2997.028498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#68/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)11:55-412:30+835m??21025.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#69|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  13:04+1413:06+162m??21058.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#70|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  14:16+214:18+122m??21109.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#71|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)14:34+1414:36+142m??21125.048472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#72|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  15:18+615:20+122m??21158.048491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#73|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  15:40+815:42+82m??21175.070462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#74|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:51+1015:53+112m??21185.037441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#75|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-416:50+310m??21214.051404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#76%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  17:31+517:33+52m??21249.077459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#77%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  17:51+917:53+132m??21272.080494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#78%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+142m??21286.040500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5738.0
#79%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+519:04+62m??21324.023566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#80|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  19:15+5-??21328.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site