Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to HTE.

19929/Σ Bidar Hatia Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2014 (1:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2346 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1699 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 4
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 17:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45-410.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m216.060529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m1273.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m12133.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m12165.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47-02:48-1m12202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m12245.022646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m12278.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22-06:32-10m12311.061622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m12390.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m12426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m42463.054515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-11:50-10m52571.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 16m
30 intermediate stations00:1576.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05-12:20-15m23647.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3784.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57-14:00-3m13731.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58112.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m13843.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#17/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m43885.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m731069.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m231209.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m131288.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32-00:35-3m241383.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m341462.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51-03:53-2m341592.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11-05:13-2m041696.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m341727.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m241764.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m741875.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42-09:44-2m141927.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21152.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m342079.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23100.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m242179.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#31/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10--142346.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site