Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:26:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:26:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to HTE.

19929/Σ Bidar Hatia Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2014 (13:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2268 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1697 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m??16.059530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+3200:07+352m??273.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+3501:10+351m??2132.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+1402:10+155m??2164.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1902:48+221m??2202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59+504:00+131m??2245.022646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+105:30+92m??2278.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22+206:32+1810m??2311.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1507:55+145m??2390.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+162m??2426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-309:40+85m??2463.054516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-511:50+210m??2571.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+1712:20+3315m??2571.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3784.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+3814:00+383m??2655.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58112.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+2616:00+312m??2767.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#17/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1817:25+265m??2809.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+3219:50+3710m??2993.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+4421:50+435m??21132.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+285m??21211.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+2000:35+253m??31306.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1702:05+2210m??31385.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3403:53+352m??31515.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+2305:13+232m??31620.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3506:05+375m??31650.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+4006:45+435m??31687.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4308:55+4215m??31798.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+4609:44+462m??31851.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3912:07+432m??32002.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4313:40+4110m??32103.047198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30165.0
#31/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+33-??32268.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.