Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 13:06:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 13:06:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to HTE.

19929/Σ Bidar Hatia Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2014 (13:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2270 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1699 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??16.060530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+3100:07+402m??274.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+3701:10+371m??2133.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+1602:10+155m??2165.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1602:48+171m??2202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59+504:00+191m??2245.022646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-505:30+42m??2278.038 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22-206:32+1410m??2311.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1207:55+115m??2390.065 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+132m??2426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-509:40+85m??2463.054 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-211:50+310m??2571.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+1012:20+2615m??2571.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3784.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+3114:00+333m??2655.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58112.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+1416:00+182m??2767.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#17/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+517:25+125m??2809.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2910m??2993.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2321:50+225m??21133.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+723:10+85m??21212.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+300:35+73m??31307.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+502:05+1410m??31385.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46131.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1803:53+202m??31516.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+3105:13+312m??31620.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1506:05+185m??31651.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+2206:45+255m??31688.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2808:55+2815m??31798.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3409:44+372m??31851.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2712:07+342m??32002.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3113:40+2910m??32104.048 SERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30166.0
#31/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+14-??32270.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site