Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:35:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:35:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from ADI to BIDR.

19930/Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2014 (13:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1509 km  1 xfers
#1. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+318:59+42m??164.042 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50-119:55+45m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+2220:48+222m??1180.04819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+022:00+210m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45-1600:50+35m??2390.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+902:50+122m??2486.030187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:38-1704:40+242m??2540.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2306:50+305m??2700.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  07:53+1807:55+202m??2743.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:53+1708:55+202m??2787.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:57+2710:00+293m??2854.039 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1084.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+112:15+245m??2938.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+715:30+95m??2938.054520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+235m??21046.064 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#16|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+2818:12+282m??21083.044528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+155m??21119.050 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#18|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-720:45+75m??21198.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#19|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+921:35+95m??21231.041 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#20|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+2122:25+232m??21264.060646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  23:08+2623:10+272m??21307.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10+1800:15+185m??31345.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#23|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+2401:07+262m??31376.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#24|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+602:50+115m??31436.0102 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2949.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)03:19+1603:20+161m??31485.044 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??31503.09530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#27/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  04:30+0-??31509.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site