Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from ADI to BIDR.

19930/Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2014 (1:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1509 km  1 xfers
#1. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+818:59+82m??164.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+519:55+85m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+1420:48+142m??1180.04819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+322:00+310m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1200:50+145m??2390.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+1802:50+202m??2486.030187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:38-1304:40+222m??2540.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2806:50+375m??2700.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  07:53+2307:55+252m??2743.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:53+2408:55+262m??2787.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:57+4010:00+413m??2854.039651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1084.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+812:15+135m??2938.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1115:30+125m??2938.054520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+275m??21046.064515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#16|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+3218:12+322m??21083.045528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+2019:05+185m??21119.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#18|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-620:45+65m??21198.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#19|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+821:35+85m??21231.041648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#20|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+122m??21264.060646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  23:08+1023:10+102m??21307.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10-100:15+45m??31345.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#23|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+701:07+172m??31377.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#24|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+002:50+75m??31436.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m??31504.09529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#26/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  04:30-5-??31509.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site