Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

19931/Σ Trivandrum Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 14 2014 (21:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 741 km  1 xfers
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 670 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 14 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.04512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+1116:34+121m??117.07528mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1616:45+161m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+171m??138.06323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2117:11+231m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+918:00+2110m??171.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/17236
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#7%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:05+3??171.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#8%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:41+1419:43+192m??1102.03896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#9/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+920:55+145m??1145.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:54+2421:55+261m??1210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:14+2722:15+291m??1231.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+3222:42+332m??1258.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1323:50+135m??1302.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1201:00+255m??2364.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#15%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3502:10+352m??2438.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#16%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  02:44+3302:45+331m??2472.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#17%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+361m??2498.044222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#18%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2803:50+305m??2523.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3867.0
#19|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:28+2705:30+272m??2590.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#20|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:58+3707:00+512m??2682.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+5308:30+505m??2737.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#22/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  09:05+22-??2741.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.