Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

19932/Σ Tiruhendur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 14 2014 (21:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 659 km  1 xfers
#1. 56766/Tiruchendur Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 62 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 14 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56766
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -17:55+0??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  18:09+518:10+51m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  18:16-18:17-1m??115.03814mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  18:21-18:22-1m??118.07414mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  18:26+818:27+81m??123.05621mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??128.05615mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  18:39+1018:40+101m??133.03419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  18:46-18:47-1m??136.04027mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  18:54+1018:55+141m??141.06529mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??156.01149mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:306.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+0-??162.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express/17236 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:500.0
#13/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+920:55+135m??162.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:54+2421:55+251m??1127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:14+2522:15+271m??1149.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2822:42+312m??1176.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#17%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+155m??1219.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1201:00+235m??2281.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+252m??2355.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#20%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  02:44+2302:45+231m??2389.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+271m??2415.044222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#22%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2203:50+255m??2441.041283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#23|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:28+1605:30+162m??2507.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#24|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:58+2407:00+432m??2600.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+5008:30+475m??2655.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#26/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  09:05+23-??2659.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site