Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

19933/Σ Sengottai Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 14 2014 (9:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 613 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 10h 23m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 14 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+1??10.040181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+118:30+23m??18.064158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+618:46+61m??124.050194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+618:58+61m??133.065182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+719:10+81m??145.082154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1019:35+121m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+1519:46+151m??189.078141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59+1920:00+201m??1106.034111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05+420:06+41m??1109.06890mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1920:27+192m??1130.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express/17236 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2522:42+282m??1130.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+125m??1173.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+225m??2236.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1902:10+202m??2310.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#15%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  02:44+1802:45+211m??2344.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:09+2203:10+261m??2369.044222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2303:50+265m??2395.041283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3867.0
#18|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:28+1905:30+192m??2462.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#19|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:58+2607:00+452m??2554.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+4908:30+465m??2609.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#21/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  09:05+21-??2613.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site