Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:12:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:12:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

19934/Σ Rameshwaram Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 14 2014 (9:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 601 km  1 xfers
#1. 56726/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 14 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56726
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  18:13-18:14-1m??111.0207mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:33+318:34+41m??117.0337mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  18:53+418:54+41m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??145.05412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:15+419:17+42m??154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  19:32+619:33+61m??169.07519mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+141m??189.05943mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  20:04+1320:05+141m??1103.06259mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1620:20+215m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  20:27+1320:28+131m??1120.05178mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  20:39+2220:40+221m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  20:49+2320:50+231m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  20:59+2321:00+231m??1149.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|MES•Madurai East (1 PFs)•  21:07-21:08-1m??1157.04135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:024.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-17-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express/17236 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+125m??1161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+225m??2223.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#20%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1902:10+192m??2297.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#21%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  02:44+1802:45+211m??2331.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:09+2103:10+261m??2357.044222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#23%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2303:50+265m??2383.041283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:28+1805:30+192m??2449.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#25|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:58+2607:00+452m??2542.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+4908:30+465m??2597.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#27/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  09:05+23-??2601.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site