Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain and with enough buffer time .

19935/Σ Singrauli muzaffarpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Oct 15 2014 (12:43AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 529 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 14524/Harihar Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 23:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+207:02+52m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-407:50+310m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19+108:20+101m??184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+208:38+41m??189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??1124.035287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#7%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3511:15+4435m??1165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+38-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Harihar Express/14524 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations15:250.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+1:3415:50+1:4625m??1210.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#10%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+2:4917:08+2:545m??1285.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#11%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+3:2118:10+3:285m??1349.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2067.0
#12%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+3:0820:40+3:1410m??1416.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#13/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3:2721:40+3:282m??1470.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+3:2921:55+3:342m??1475.03655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#15/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  23:25+3:1423:30+3:165m??1529.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site