Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:29:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:29:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain and with enough buffer time .

19935/Σ Singrauli muzaffarpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Oct 15 2014 (00:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 529 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 14524/Harihar Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 23:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  06:46+206:48+82m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20-407:50+030m??163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??184.050314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36-108:38+02m??189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+5909:32+1:002m??1124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)10:03+2310:05+422m??1144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4311:10+5230m??1165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5045.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+30-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Harihar Express/14524 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations15:250.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+1:2415:50+1:3025m??1210.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#11!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+2:3417:08+2:365m??1285.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#12!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+2:5618:10+3:055m??1349.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2067.0
#13%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:2020:40+3:2910m??1416.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#14/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3:4921:40+3:492m??1470.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#15/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+3:3821:55+3:432m??1475.03655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#16/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  23:25+3:2623:30+3:275m??1529.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site