Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:54:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Easy Avbl Link

19938/Σ Pune Bhopal Easy Avbl Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 17 2014 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 1867 km  1 xfers
#1. 51401/Pune - Manmad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1554 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
  T   S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 13 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Manmad Passenger/51401
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+17??10.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  00:41+2400:42+301m??16.049554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  00:48-00:49-1m??111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  00:56+3000:57+371m??116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  01:09+3701:10+401m??129.063552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  01:22+3901:23+431m??141.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??148.028558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:45+371m??154.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  01:50-01:51-1m??159.038532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  01:59+3502:00+351m??164.020531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)02:35+2502:50+4715m??175.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  03:03+5203:05+532m??186.046530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+552m??196.037564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#14/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  03:43+4603:45+552m??1111.065594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/--/VPR•Visapur (2 PFs)•  03:58+5704:00+1:012m??1125.048622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:052m??1131.046668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  04:23+1:0504:25+1:062m??1141.027692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  04:38+1:0104:40+1:032m??1147.030692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:05+5105:10+515m??1160.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  05:28+1:0305:30+1:142m??1175.053607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  05:43+1:1705:45+1:202m??1187.061546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  05:58+1:2006:00+1:242m??1200.078514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m??1205.078511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  06:13+1:2606:15+1:302m??1214.059512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??1220.08531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:467.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  07:08+5207:10+552m??1227.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  07:23+5407:25+542m??1239.061529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+5507:35+592m??1247.067500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0107:45+1:052m??1256.057498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??1263.017521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:22+4408:25+473m??1271.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  08:38+4908:40+522m??1285.051553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  08:58+5309:00+542m??1300.016622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+37-??1313.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express/22455 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:350.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+911:40+155m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1414:10+1710m??1497.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+318:55+135m??1804.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+2120:35+275m??1896.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1:0300:38+1:1010m??21188.079260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:52+1:3601:57+1:375m??21285.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+2:3504:05+2:395m??21403.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:53+3:0004:55+3:052m??21457.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:11134.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:06+3:1607:08+3:172m??21591.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+3:2007:50+3:1920m??21598.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  09:02+3:5709:04+3:572m??21688.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+3:4910:58+3:508m??21797.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#47/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+4:0611:55+4:1210m??21842.042338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  12:30+3:52-??21867.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site