Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 17:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 17:01:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change over at Pune Jn

19939/Σ Kolhapur Bikaner Bi-Weekly Exp/Premium ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Oct 19 2014 (00:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1683 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 21m
#2. 02691/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 19m Distance: 1357 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38+020:40+02m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+920:50+82m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1121:00+112m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+132m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+165m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1821:55+213m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2322:25+232m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2622:35+252m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2123:05+222m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2523:55+263m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-103:35+815m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special/02691 - Buffer: 2h 21m
0 intermediate stations01:560.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  05:31-05:41-10m??2326.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
42 intermediate stations03:19180.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)T09:00-09:10-10m??2506.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??2722.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
49 intermediate stations03:55229.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-16:30-20m??2951.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#17!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)T20:25-20:35-10m??21138.068264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:15269.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m??31407.078241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations05:00276.0
#19|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  06:00--??31683.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site