Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:15:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:15:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GOOD ONCE

19941/Σ GIMB NDLS VIA PNU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by કચ્છ એક્ષપ્રેસ  Oct 20 2014 (16:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 2227 km  1 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ PNU/Palanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 1867 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+319:50+125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18+920:20+92m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+120:45+22m??1112.06740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:39-221:41+202m??1172.011735mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1631.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57+1021:59+102m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28+1422:30+152m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03+1823:05+182m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+212m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45+2323:47+232m??1332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-501:10+1325m??2360.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:580.0
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-804:10+02m??2360.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#13!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+905:40+1110m??2413.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+808:35+115m??2578.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#15!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+311:05+210m??2718.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#16|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1213:20+1610m??2853.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#17|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+3014:32+372m??2943.054283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#18|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3215:43+323m??21003.042271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#19/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+118:02+032m??21078.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+182m??21130.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+302m??21147.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#22%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+2119:35+212m??21156.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+2820:40+1740m??21161.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+5823:58+1:068m??21322.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#25/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:3801:27+1:385m??31412.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#26/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+1:5202:40+1:565m??31483.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:15+3:0805:55+2:4440m??31647.056124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+3:2908:05+3:315m??31765.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#29/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+3:1211:10+3:1120m??31917.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#30|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:48+2:4812:50+2:462m??31982.03399mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#31|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08+3:0514:10+3:062m??32025.05794mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#32|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+3:3214:58+3:335m??32067.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#33|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31+3:3215:33+3:352m??32103.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+3:4315:55+3:502m??32126.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#35|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12+4:0516:17+4:065m??32147.04572mECRMotihari, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4880.0
#36|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:05+5:06-??32227.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site