Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
I have use this chain many times for catching NAGPUR-MUMBAI DURANTO EXPRESS. FAST and SAFE chain

19942/Σ AMRAVATI-MUMBAI DURANTO CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by awes khan*^~  Oct 22 2014 (00:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -06:00+7??1-1666.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+92m??1-1657.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+223m??1-1615.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+1108:18+265m??1-1547.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGP»Igatpuri (4 PFs)»  08:43+1408:45+212m??1-1533.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2209:30+242m??1-1482.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5612:00+572m??1-1249.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4712:50+4615m??1-1225.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0013:25+1:011m??1-1175.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5414:10+551m??1-1123.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5714:45+565m??1-1085.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3216:15+335m??1-1007.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4117:22+403m??1-911.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2410m??1-833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  -20:40+0??1-833.084315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+901:25+125m??2-441.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45308.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10-205:15+65m??2-133.049590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
48 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  07:55+12-??20.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site