Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ndls

19944/Σ Ajmer Udhampur fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ab to DANGAL hoga 1000 crore Ka^~  Oct 23 2014 (3:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1074 km  1 xfers
#1. 12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 19805/Kota Udhampur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12016
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:11+816:13+82m??129.069446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+317:50+55m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:58+1018:00+102m??1140.088424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#5|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)18:58+1619:00+202m??1225.073283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#6|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)19:50+2119:52+212m??1286.066273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#7/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+321:02+42m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+192m??1412.046219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+162m??1429.025219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:40+18-??1444.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kota Udhampur Weekly Express/19805 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations23:000.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+1123:20+2120m??1444.052216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  00:11+4200:13+442m??2488.056232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+3301:04+332m??2534.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#14/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:28+4101:30+412m??2568.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2702:02+262m??2601.034259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2003:25+2310m??2643.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+3305:43+1:0010m??2757.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#18/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+1:1006:38+1:153m??2809.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+1:1308:30+1:125m??2922.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1709:00+1:172m??2945.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#21/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:40+3910:50+3410m??21021.037337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#22/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  12:15+48-??21074.0-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site