Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Just 1hour buffer in Yeswantapur(YPR).Very fast.

19945/Σ birur-arsikere-kacheguda-delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 24 2014 (4:10PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 2753 km  1 xfers
#1. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 58m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2289 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 7 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+815:05+91m??175.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+1315:30+132m??1108.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+1315:55+132m??1131.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1016:15+102m??1144.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2016:50+201m??1190.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1417:50+152m??1259.061802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+818:40+105m??1304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#9!==!TK•Tumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)•  19:58+2220:00+222m??1400.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+272m??1464.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+4??1464.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#12/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1500:45+185m??2651.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40200.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2404:27+242m??2851.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+708:30+1910m??21088.067493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
58 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+814:15+1410m??21460.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2110m??21669.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:05+3110m??22058.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4210m??32350.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#19/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:15+52-??32753.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site