Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:24:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:24:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer only 20 minutes in chikjajur Jn.Daily.Connecting Bellary to arsikere in day.

19946/Σ Guntakal -Bellary -Chitradurga -Birur-arsikere ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 24 2014 (21:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  42 halts  Distance: 514 km  1 xfers
#1. 57452/Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 235 km
xfer @ JRU/Chikjajur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)/57452
#1%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:05+5??10.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#2%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  07:19+907:20+101m??112.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3%==%SNKGSankaragummanur Halt (2 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m??116.028431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#4%==%BNLBevinahalu  07:34+607:35+61m??119.054430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??122.033431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  07:49+407:50+41m??127.055439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  07:59+408:00+41m??136.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8%==%HDDHaddinagundu  08:08+408:09+41m??143.019433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:30+208:35+35m??150.031458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#10|--|OBMObulapuram (1 PFs)  09:04+009:05+21m??165.0-516mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0415.0
#11|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  09:09+2109:30+221m??180.037477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#12|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  10:09-1010:10+21m??1104.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  10:29+410:30+51m??1119.059618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#14|--|BOMNBommagundanakere (1 PFs)  10:47+510:48+61m??1136.060574mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#15|--|THKUThallak  11:04+511:05+61m??1151.047550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  11:24+411:25+51m??1166.077577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#17|--|BAHIBalenahalli  11:37+1011:38+111m??1182.034632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#18|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:13-512:15+22m??1201.059732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19|--|HLVHaliyuru (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??1210.062722mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20|--|BTGHBettadnagenhali  12:30-12:31-1m??1215.049742mSWRAmritapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21|--|AMCAmritapura  12:39+512:40+61m??1222.026749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#22|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  13:10-2-??1235.0-677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)/56914 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations13:540.0
#23!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+2313:55+241m??1235.052677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:06+2714:07+271m??1244.052663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  14:19+2714:20+271m??1255.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  14:30+2814:31+291m??1265.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  14:42+3214:43+321m??1275.053779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  14:55+3114:56+311m??1285.028752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+1215:40+255m??1303.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  15:50+2815:52+272m??1310.059774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  16:09+2716:10+271m??1326.037754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#32|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  16:21+2616:22+271m??1333.028789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#33|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+145m??1349.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#34!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  17:17+1317:18+151m??1362.036891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#35!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  17:38+817:40+112m??1374.063859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??1390.040849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  18:04+2118:05+211m??1395.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  18:11+2118:12+221m??1401.058818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#39!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  18:39+1718:40+191m??1427.039794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#40!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+182m??1445.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#41|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1450.061841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  19:37+1819:38+181m??1468.052912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  19:49+1919:50+201m??1477.074907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#44/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)20:09+2820:10+281m??1501.038880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#45/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+3020:25+312m??1509.018919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#46/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  20:34+020:35+01m??1512.04920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#47/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:15-2-??1514.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site