Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:43:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:43:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kyq

19949/Σ Dhn dimapur short ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Lyon is Roaring today^~  Oct 25 2014 (13:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 1453 km  1 xfers
#1. 15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1196 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 15669/Nagaland Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Dimapur/DMV


1 xfers. 5 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Dimapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Kamakhya Express/15661
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+3??10.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+721:52+65m??160.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50+222:55+45m??1112.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+723:30+102m??1128.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-200:55+65m??2166.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1302:00+145m??2224.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/RNG•RaniGanj (4 PFs)•  02:16+1802:17+191m??2242.035100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+1:2102:31+1:242m??2249.02885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶03:07+1:2403:12+1:205m??2266.05477mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+1:2103:31+1:240m??2283.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#11/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+2104:32+221m??2337.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#12/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2105:20+195m??2356.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:47+2505:52+235m??2384.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#14/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+282m??2437.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2107:36+212m??2473.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+1008:40+615m??2508.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#17%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  09:50+3609:52+372m??2598.07538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+4710:43+465m??2656.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+2612:55+2815m??2743.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#20|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1113:45+155m??2750.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#21|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3114:52+322m??2798.060161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#22|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:36+4115:38+422m??2842.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#23|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  16:20+4516:22+492m??2877.031123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#24|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3217:35+345m??2911.07553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  18:40+3918:42+402m??2993.04449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#26%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+4919:30+4710m??21020.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#27!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0420:15+1:072m??21072.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#28!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+1:20-??21196.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Nagaland Express/15669
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29%==%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -23:10+33??21196.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  23:25+3723:35+4110m??21203.06259mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#31!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  00:30+4900:32+492m??31260.07462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:0478.0
#32!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:36+1:1601:38+1:192m??31338.03178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#33!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:2203:10+1:265m??31383.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#34|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  03:59+1:1304:01+1:132m??31416.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5937.0
#35|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•  05:00+15-??31453.0-154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site