Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:06:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:06:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via marwar junction

1995/Σ Mysore Banglore jodhpur Tue thurs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Jan 18 2012 (15:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2247 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 0m Distance: 2143 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 54802/Ajmer - Jodhpur Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1619:10+162m??145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2219:50+241m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+921:50+820m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+922:05+92m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+142m??1207.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2900:06+311m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2800:50+305m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+282m??2349.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4103:10+412m??2464.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+402m??2477.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2404:09+251m??2500.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2404:40+251m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+506:35+1510m??2608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2007:00+202m??2628.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1908:25+202m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#17|--|BGM•Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)•  09:35+2109:40+255m??2750.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-312:45+95m??2887.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1113:00+123m??2894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+2014:00+221m??2962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1915:05+203m??21021.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-1118:50+910m??21166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+620:00+91m??21230.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+132m??21258.07558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+1921:30+173m??21304.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1222:10+122m??21319.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+722:55+95m??21346.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1600:52+162m??31467.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1401:18+161m??31493.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-102:55+110m??31562.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+203:46+51m??31621.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+605:02+810m??31692.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1405:32+132m??31727.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m??31746.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1107:05+2210m??31791.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0770.0
#36!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+909:14+132m??31861.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#37%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-1110:56+01m??31926.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#38!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2811:55+2615m??31978.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#39%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+3512:39+362m??32022.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+4313:30+452m??32077.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+4814:32+492m??32143.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Jodhpur Fast Passenger/54802 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#42%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2417:15+2025m??32143.063267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  17:25+3817:27+382m??32153.069245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  17:35+3817:37+382m??32163.061234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  17:48+3717:53+375m??32174.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  18:04+3818:06+382m??32189.072213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#47|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  18:17+3818:19+382m??32202.056184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#48|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+3618:36+363m??32215.082180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#49|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  18:41+3818:43+372m??32222.074185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#50|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  18:50+3918:52+382m??32231.064193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51|==|BANEBasni  19:01+3919:03+382m??32240.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  19:08+3919:10+392m??32243.09228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#53|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  19:35+26-??32247.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site