Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:27:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:27:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
day train

19953/Σ Tiruvannamalai-chennai chain link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vvivek1390  Oct 26 2014 (01:54)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 328 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+1??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+521:35+55m??138.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2122:00+202m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+192m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+252m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+272m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3223:58+322m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-501:10+2210m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yercaud SF Express/22650 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+192m??2198.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+2001:55+211m??2223.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+2302:30+242m??2259.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:54+2602:55+261m??2286.07548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:24+2503:25+261m??2322.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#14/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:05+7-??2328.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.