Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune to Mandsaur chain

19956/Σ Pune Mandsaur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajatbhopalkar  Oct 27 2014 (14:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1165 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19653/Ratlam-Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+1??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+111m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+3316:15+371m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+4417:00+442m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4417:45+423m??1138.028 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+3218:35+332m??1156.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-120:00+310m??1183.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+223:00+35m??1399.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+401:00+710m??2529.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+302:10+42m??2603.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1703:05+172m??2676.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+232m??2709.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1105:05+165m??2790.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam-Ajmer Express/19653
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#14|--|RTM»Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:20+7??2790.052495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  06:35+1706:36+171m??2803.071495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  06:53+1906:55+222m??2823.059476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  07:12+2007:13+211m??2840.075477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  07:29+2207:30+221m??2860.055469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#19|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  07:46+2207:48+232m??2874.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  08:05+2208:06+221m??2890.043472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  08:17+2208:18+231m??2898.090466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#22|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  08:35+2508:40+255m??2924.042491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#23|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  09:03+1909:04+191m??2940.063462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  09:14+2009:16+202m??2950.061441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  09:33+1809:34+181m??2968.027423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#26|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+710:10+510m??2979.021404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:228.0
#27%==%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  10:32-110:34+22m??2987.086409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#28%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  10:44+1210:46+122m??21001.070412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#29%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  10:58+1411:00+152m??21015.054416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  11:20+1311:25+145m??21033.079426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#31%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  11:56+1611:58+152m??21074.083434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#32%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  12:17+2112:19+212m??21100.076403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#33%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  12:52+2712:54+272m??21142.025426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5623.0
#34%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  13:50+4-??21165.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site