Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain for Mandsaur to Mumbai

19957/Σ Mandsaur Mumbai Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajatbhopalkar  Oct 27 2014 (2:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 787 km  1 xfers
#1. 79304/Nimach Ratlam DMU
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Nimach/NMH
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Nimach and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nimach Ratlam DMU/79304
#1|--|NMH»Nimach (3 PFs)»  -14:50+4??10.061491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|HKLHarkia Khal (2 PFs)  15:03+615:04+91m??113.061456mWRState Highway 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  15:16+915:17+101m??125.052466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  15:26+1015:27+121m??133.064472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  15:42+1215:43+141m??149.063436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  15:57+1415:59+132m??164.033469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#7|--|KHNRKachnara (1 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m??172.0117490mWRKachnara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#8|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  16:22+1416:23+151m??184.067477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+162m??1100.052476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10|--|BRLABrayla Chaurasi (2 PFs)  16:50+1516:51+191m??1109.058486mWRBadayla Chorasi Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#11|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  17:03+1817:05+192m??1120.020495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#12|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45-2-??1134.0-495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations19:300.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1619:40+1610m??1134.077495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  20:15+2220:17+222m??1179.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#15/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  20:38+2620:40+252m??1206.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+2720:48+272m??1214.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+3021:14+302m??1248.048314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+322:48+52m??1321.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+1123:55+1110m??1394.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+1200:51+122m??2465.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+901:02+82m??2474.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+801:55+95m??2524.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+1302:18+132m??2554.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+1102:52+142m??2593.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:06+505:08+62m??2758.02918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#26/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  06:10-3-??2787.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site