Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Manmad Pune Link

19961/Σ Manmad Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 27 2014 (20:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1886 km  1 xfers
#1. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 51452/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 5
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0510.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+818:59+82m1164.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+319:55+65m11100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+1420:48+132m21180.04819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+622:00+810m21230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1200:50+155m12390.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+1602:50+172m12486.030187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:38-1104:40+232m02540.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2906:50+425m62700.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  07:53+3507:55+392m12743.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:53+3208:55+342m22787.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:57+4710:00+513m12854.039651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1084.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2412:15+285m22938.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51452 - Buffer: 7m
115 intermediate stations23:50873.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+212:10+35m531811.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  12:22+1412:23+171m131822.050531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m131827.049532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  12:36+1712:37+241m131832.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#18/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m131839.063558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  12:50+2512:51+271m131845.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:03+2713:04+281m131858.067552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  13:15+2813:16+291m131870.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  13:22+013:23+01m131876.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  13:29+2913:30+291m231881.014554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#24/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+22-531886.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site