Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:30:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enjoy Konkan Route pleasant scenic beauty with good food of Mandovi Pantry Car

19967/Σ  Touring ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 30 2014 (21:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
#1/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30+4110.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#2/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1323:17+142m4171.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23+400:28+55m22130.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)01:17+1201:19+152m02198.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#5/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:44+303:46+62m52363.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19+404:21+92m52387.0127mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:296.0
#7/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  04:50+0-42393.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:10+11162393.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1407:25+133m52402.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1407:50+133m52426.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4008:30+455m72459.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#12!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+3410:35+381m12565.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#13|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+1:0911:27+1:151m22633.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+1:1611:59+1:211m12663.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#15|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:4112:36+1:451m12706.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#16|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+2:0013:15+2:065m12738.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+2:1713:44+2:221m12770.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#18|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:2714:18+2:311m12802.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:2614:40+2:291m12819.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#20|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:1715:20+2:221m12850.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:3015:36+2:331m22867.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:3215:50+2:351m12878.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:2516:16+2:261m12899.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#24|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:1816:42+2:221m12917.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+2:2216:55+2:361m12928.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:4517:14+2:501m12946.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#27|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:50-12974.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site