Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:43:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:43:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enjoy Konkan Route pleasant scenic beauty with good food of Mandovi Pantry Car

19967/Σ  Touring ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 30 2014 (21:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
#1/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30-110.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#2/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m4171.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23-00:28-5m22130.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)01:17-01:19-2m02198.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#5/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:44-03:46-2m52363.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m52387.0127mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:296.0
#7/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  04:50--42393.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:10-162393.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22-07:25-3m52402.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47-07:50-3m52426.05610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m72459.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#12!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m12565.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#13%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m22633.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57-11:59-2m12663.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#15%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m12706.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m12738.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m12770.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#18%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17-14:18-1m12802.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m12819.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#20%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m12850.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35-15:36-1m22867.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m12878.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15-16:16-1m12899.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#24%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m12917.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m12928.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m12946.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#27%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45--12974.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site