Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:21:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:21:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting vskp to gkp.

19968/Σ Navishakha Express via BSB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Oct 31 2014 (23:46)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 1788 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 567 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1221 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Nautanwa/NTV


1 xfers. 25 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Nautanwa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+3??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1007:30+105m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1108:20+105m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+908:43+92m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+408:49+42m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+709:40+610m??1186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+809:53+82m??1196.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+1810:05+182m??1205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1110:52+122m??1241.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1511:15+152m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1611:38+162m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+142m??1298.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1812:07+192m??1314.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1412:40+1610m??1327.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#16%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+4013:20+4110m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+4713:40+482m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#18!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+1:0114:07+1:022m??1425.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  14:35+5814:37+592m??1446.0102361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#20!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+1:1014:57+1:112m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+4017:00+4220m??1530.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3118:00+325m??1567.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#23/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+0??1567.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-120:35+110m??1604.070296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1668.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+722:40+620m??1715.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+3700:17+382m??2816.071618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#28/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4401:05+455m??2868.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+4201:55+415m??2908.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#30/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+4002:31+402m??2946.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+3902:59+382m??2976.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1804:50+2910m??21034.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#33%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+362m??21097.085353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+3906:15+4210m??21133.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+008:25+65m??21210.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:25+5010:45+1:2220m??21310.085100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  11:43+2:0211:44+2:051m??21392.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0212:05+2:025m??21399.07887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#39/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:29+2:1212:30+2:131m??21431.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#40/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+2:2614:45+2:3635m??21475.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#41!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3:4516:10+3:465m??21569.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:38+3:5616:40+3:572m??21604.03070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#43!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3:2317:50+3:275m??21636.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#44/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:13+3:2418:15+3:262m??21657.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#45/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+3:3420:00+3:5415m??21706.03184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#46|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+3:2721:25+3:315m??21748.03486mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#47|--|NTV•Nautanwa (2 PFs)•  22:35+2:46-??21788.0-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.