Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:32:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:32:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting vskp to gkp.

19968/Σ Navishakha Express via BSB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Oct 31 2014 (23:46)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1800 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1227 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Nautanwa/NTV


1 xfers. 22 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Nautanwa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express (PT)/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+1:04??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41+006:43+02m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1:1707:30+1:175m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1:1608:20+1:135m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1:1208:43+1:122m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+4608:49+462m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1009:40+1:0910m??1186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1:1109:53+1:112m??1196.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+1:2010:05+1:202m??1205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1:1310:52+1:132m??1241.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1411:15+1:142m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1:1511:38+1:152m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1:1511:50+1:152m??1298.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1:2012:07+1:212m??1314.036184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1:1512:40+1:1710m??1328.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+1:3213:20+1:3310m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+1:4013:40+1:422m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#18!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+1:5914:07+2:012m??1425.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+2:0014:37+2:002m??1446.0102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+2:0214:57+2:032m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+1:3417:00+1:3620m??1530.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1:3918:00+1:415m??1573.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#23/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+2??1573.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+420:35+510m??1616.070296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:30+521:32+62m??1680.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+1122:40+1120m??1727.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+4600:17+482m??2828.072618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#28/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5301:05+525m??2880.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+4901:55+465m??2921.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#30/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+4702:31+462m??2958.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+4502:59+452m??2988.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3404:50+4910m??21046.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0406:15+1:0610m??21145.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+2408:25+265m??21222.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:25+1:1710:45+1:5920m??21322.085100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  11:43+2:5711:44+2:581m??21404.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:00+2:5512:05+2:565m??21412.07887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:29+3:0812:30+3:111m??21443.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#39/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+3:1614:45+3:2335m??21488.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#40!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4:3216:10+4:335m??21581.07574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#41!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:38+4:3816:40+4:402m??21616.03070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#42!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+4:1417:50+4:185m??21649.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#43/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:13+4:1618:15+4:182m??21669.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#44/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+4:3720:00+5:0415m??21718.03184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#45|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+4:5021:25+4:475m??21760.03486mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#46|--|NTV•Nautanwa (2 PFs)•  22:35+4:46-??21800.0-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site