Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vskp to gkp

19969/Σ Navishakha Express via Faizabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Oct 31 2014 (11:48PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1724 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18205/Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1151 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Nautanwa/NTV


1 xfers. 22 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Nautanwa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata Express (PT)/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+5??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1507:30+155m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1608:20+145m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1208:43+162m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+008:49+02m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+1009:40+1210m??1186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1309:53+142m??1196.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+2010:05+202m??1205.048269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1310:52+152m??1241.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+172m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1211:38+132m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+142m??1297.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1612:07+182m??1314.036184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1312:40+1710m??1328.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+3213:20+3410m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+3913:40+392m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#18!==!KRARKhariar Road  14:05+4814:07+492m??1424.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+4114:37+412m??1445.0102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+5114:57+522m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+2117:00+2520m??1529.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1618:00+185m??1573.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)/18205
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#23/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+1??1573.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)19:51+019:53+02m??1582.053311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+420:35+610m??1610.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#26/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)21:10+1021:12+122m??1648.098293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#27/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:28+1321:30+122m??1674.056273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶22:20+1122:40+1820m??1721.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+5400:17+552m??2822.072618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#30/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5301:05+525m??2874.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#31/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+4901:55+465m??2914.065467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#32/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+3902:59+392m??2982.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#33/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3204:50+3710m??21040.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+4606:15+4710m??21139.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1108:25+115m??21216.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:20+2010:50+2430m??21316.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#37|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1912:35+225m??21375.03797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#38|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1513:45+185m??21415.03798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#39|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1115:30+2010m??21474.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#40|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+716:07+142m??21481.04099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#41%--%KEAKatra UP (1 PFs)  16:20+1816:25+175m??21490.05899mNERDist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#42%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1817:00+265m??21519.066104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#43/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  17:55+3018:00+305m??21579.04591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#44/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)19:25+1920:00+3735m??21643.03684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#45|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+3221:15+355m??21684.03086mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#46|--|NTV•Nautanwa (2 PFs)•  22:35+9-??21724.0-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site