Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kathgodam (Badrinath) to Somnath (Dwarka)

1997/Σ Char Dham Yatra Link 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (15:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 1807 km  2 xfers
#1. 15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 10h 59m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 11m Distance: 537 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


2 xfers. 48 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -08:50+5??10.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:06+709:08+112m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+709:45+85m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:06+1510:08+212m??144.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+182m??162.037196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+185m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+2012:25+1725m??1116.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52+1812:54+192m??1147.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41+2814:43+282m??1257.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25+36-??1277.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+4??1277.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3121:05+3110m??1742.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2023:37+242m??1968.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+3200:05+333m??21009.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+2103:34+2110m??21270.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+3005:49+3330m??21270.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+3306:28+322m??21306.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2706:45+282m??21324.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2607:01+272m??21342.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#20/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??21367.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+2008:25+2215m??21370.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#22|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+2408:44+242m??21381.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1509:40+152m??21435.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2910:36+312m??21501.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#25!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+4611:10+472m??21548.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+5311:35+572m??21575.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+3113:07+317m??21617.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#28|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+2413:40+282m??21623.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#29|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2414:21+272m??21658.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2914:39+322m??21674.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#31|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2315:20+3210m??21694.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#32|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3415:49+342m??21720.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#33|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3816:22+402m??21755.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4016:39+392m??21771.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#35|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2817:35+2110m??21802.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#36|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+14-??21807.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site