Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:23:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:23:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR/GDG/GTL/SBC

19971/Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Nov 01 2014 (16:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1354 km  1 xfers
#1. 17322/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (Via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 733 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (Via Vijayapura)/17322
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:37+221:40+13m??117.04910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2322:25+215m??149.03411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#4/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T23:15-23:20-5m??178.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:02-00:03-1m??2106.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:1902:00+1:2320m??2169.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:23+1:2603:28+1:465m??2245.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:07187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+3708:45+4910m??2432.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#9!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:59+1:0710:00+1:241m??2504.026514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2537.0
#10!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+5411:30+575m??2541.055598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#11|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0012:40+1:002m??2603.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#12|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+1:0313:20+1:042m??2639.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  13:48+1:0013:50+592m??2665.037586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#14|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:40+4215:50+5910m??2733.033653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hampi Express/16591 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:380.0
#15!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2619:30+272m??2733.065653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  19:38+3319:40+322m??2742.077650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  20:00+4020:01+391m??2768.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  20:14+3820:15+381m??2778.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  20:24+4520:25+461m??2790.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)20:34+1:4120:35+1:401m??2801.072511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  20:44+5220:45+531m??2812.09476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#22!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  21:25+2521:30+235m??2818.081471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2921:55+291m??2851.043473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#24%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  22:40+2422:45+245m??2883.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+4423:35+515m??2933.049455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58+5401:00+552m??31001.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2402:15+225m??31034.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#28/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  02:44+4502:45+461m??31076.068546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:18+5003:20+502m??31114.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  03:43+4803:45+482m??31137.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#31%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  04:28+4804:30+482m??31177.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+322m??31198.026910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#33/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+3805:45+385m??31210.018918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#34/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??31213.017920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:05+3806:30+2625m??31216.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#36/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:47+3406:48+341m??31228.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#37/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:04+3407:05+341m??31246.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:17+3607:18+361m??31260.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:29+3507:30+351m??31272.084673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:43+4407:45+432m??31290.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:03+4708:05+472m??31309.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  08:29+4808:30+491m??31335.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#43%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:15+39-??31354.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site