Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:28:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:28:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR/GDG/GTL/SBC

19971/Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division  Nov 01 2014 (16:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1411 km  1 xfers
#1. 17322/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (Via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 733 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 2
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# 6
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (Via Vijayapura)/17322
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -21:15+0210.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:37+221:40+13m7117.04911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2122:25+195m7149.03411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#4/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T23:15-23:20-5m0178.04057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:02+1:1300:03+1:131m02106.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2502:00+2220m52169.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:23+2603:28+355m62245.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:07187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1408:45+1410m22432.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#9!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:59+3510:00+441m02504.026514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#10!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+1011:30+125m12542.055597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#11|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+122m02604.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#12|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+212m02639.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  13:48+1813:50+162m02665.037586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#14|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:40-715:50+1510m02733.033654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hampi Express/16591 - Buffer: 9m
20 intermediate stations03:3857.0
#15!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1819:30+182m02790.065654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+222m02799.077650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  20:00+3220:01+311m02825.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  20:14+2920:15+311m02835.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  20:24+3820:25+391m12847.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20!==!GINGinigera20:34+3320:35+321m02858.019512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#21!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  21:09+1621:10+161m12869.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#22!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  21:25+1421:30+125m12875.081471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1721:55+171m22908.043473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#24%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  22:40+1222:45+125m22940.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+4323:35+465m42990.049454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+462m031058.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1602:15+165m031091.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#28/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  02:44+3502:45+361m131133.068546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:18+4203:20+422m131171.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  03:43+4103:45+412m131194.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#31%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  04:28+4604:30+462m131234.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:08+3005:10+302m231255.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#33/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+3205:45+335m031267.018919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#34/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:54+105:55+11m031270.017920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:05+3406:30+2525m031273.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#36/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:47+3206:48+321m031285.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:04+3207:05+321m031302.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#38%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:17+3307:18+331m031317.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:29+3107:30+311m031329.084673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:43+3607:45+352m131347.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:03+3508:05+342m231366.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  08:29+3708:30+371m231392.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#43%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:15+40-631411.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site