Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via UBL/SUR

19972/Σ Bengaluru Mumbai WE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Nov 01 2014 (16:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 1280 km  1 xfers
#1. 12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 17321/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 9
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# 2
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga Intercity Express/12725
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -13:00+7910.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1113:11+121m315.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:03+1814:05+192m2170.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  15:09+3615:10+371m01140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+3515:45+365m11166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3616:21+361m01205.042774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+3916:32+382m21211.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  16:49+4116:50+411m01229.065752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  17:09+4317:10+441m11250.061765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  17:39+4117:40+411m01279.061677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#11!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:26+4518:28+452m11326.051597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  18:43+4718:45+472m01339.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+4719:10+462m21362.070583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  19:38+4619:40+462m01395.059558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#15|--|YLG•Yalvigi (2 PFs)•20:09+4320:10+431m01423.047621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#16|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:10+2721:15+355m21470.034640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)/17321
4 intermediate stations02:4520.0
#17|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+521490.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#18!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)23:35+2023:40+375m01548.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#19|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  00:58+3001:00+302m02615.069586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:23+3701:25+372m02642.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:14+2602:15+281m02677.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#22!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  03:45+803:50+115m12739.077597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)04:19-04:20-1m02776.031514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2073.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:40+1106:50+2210m32849.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+125m621036.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+612:00+1410m621111.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T12:59-13:00-1m021175.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T13:05-13:06-1m221178.024547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1453.0
#29/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-1315:25+25m621231.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:13-116:15+02m821264.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#31/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:55+1-221280.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site