Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 13:51:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 13:51:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting NJP with Bardhhaman, Durgapur and Asansol on a single day. Not much concern about ticket availability, compared to other direct trains. Sufficient buffer is there.

19974/Σ NJP - ASN superfast single day connection ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prasun  Nov 01 2014 (10:11PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 578 km  2 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 2m Distance: 420 km
xfer @ BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 12338/Shantiniketan Express
Travel Time: 57m Distance: 52 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#3. 63519/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 106 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 17:15
Platform# ???
Asansol Junction/ASN

2 xfers. 12 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+6??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+1006:35+112m??187.07953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+1607:20+171m??1145.06437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+1608:50+165m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+1809:23+191m??1271.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+2911:34+292m??1420.07355mER731204, West Bengal
Shantiniketan Express/12338
0 intermediate stations12:260.0
#7/==/BHP»Bolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)»  -13:10+3??1420.06755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#8/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  13:27+813:28+91m??1439.05040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:07+614:09+72m??1472.06237mER713103, West Bengal
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU/63519
0 intermediate stations09:510.0
#10/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:20+2??1472.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  15:27+315:28+31m??1479.07037mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+215:34+21m??1485.08542mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#13/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  15:41+1015:42+101m??1495.07848mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  15:47+1015:48+101m??1501.08352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#15/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  15:54+1015:55+101m??1510.07663mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  16:03+1016:04+111m??1520.07869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  16:10+1116:11+111m??1528.06771mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:18+1016:20+102m??1536.05977mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+121m??1544.08278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:069.0
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  16:36+1316:37+161m??1553.04785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  16:46+1616:47+181m??1560.060100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  17:00+1617:01+171m??1573.023106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  17:15+12-??1578.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site