Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

19976/Σ Chikmaglur Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 03 2014 (23:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 1049 km  1 xfers
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ DRU/Kadur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1004 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.0581009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#2|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09+708:10+81m??128.025820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#3|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-308:55+105m??145.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#4|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+362m??145.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3410:05+342m??151.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+4011:45+402m??1166.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3312:10+372m??1179.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+3112:40+312m??1202.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2813:15+292m??1235.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#10|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-115:20+145m??1310.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+222m??1330.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#12!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+182m??1367.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+202m??1400.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+282m??1452.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+3018:55+311m??1510.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#16|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2519:40+251m??1556.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1120:50+185m??1589.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1921:05+193m??1596.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#19|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+2221:40+231m??1637.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+2022:10+212m??1664.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1623:10+163m??1723.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+302:15+135m??2868.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1103:20+141m??2932.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1704:50+162m??21006.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#25/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+11-??21049.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site