Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

19976/Σ Chikmaglur Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 03 2014 (23:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 1251 km  1 xfers
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ DRU/Kadur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1006 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# 0
 M  TF 
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# 7
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40-010.0581009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#2|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m0128.025820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#3|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-08:55-5m0145.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 7m
141 intermediate stations00:53200.0
#4|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m22245.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m22251.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m02366.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m02379.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m02402.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m02435.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#10|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m12510.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m12530.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#12!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m12567.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m02600.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m22652.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m12710.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#16|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m12756.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m12789.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m12796.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#19|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m12837.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m12864.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07-23:10-3m02923.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m131068.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m231132.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m431206.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#25/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45--731251.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site