Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

19977/Σ chikmaglur Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 03 2014 (23:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1048 km  1 xfers
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ DRU/Kadur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1003 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.0-1009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0514.0
#2|--|KNVHKanivehalli (1 PFs)07:45-07:46-1m??114.038956mSWRState Highway 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09+808:10+91m??128.045820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4|--|BLHIBisalehalli (2 PFs)08:20-08:21-1m??136.020810mSWRChikkabukkasagara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#5|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-208:55+125m??145.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+192m??145.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??151.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+232m??1166.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+182m??1179.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1212:40+132m??1202.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1113:15+122m??1235.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+35m??1310.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+162m??1330.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#14|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??1367.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#15|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+142m??1401.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#16!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+232m??1452.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#17!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2518:55+261m??1510.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#18!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+181m??1556.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+520:50+125m??1589.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1421:05+153m??1596.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#21!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??1637.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#22!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+151m??1664.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#23!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:10+133m??1723.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-402:15+135m??2868.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+603:20+91m??2932.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+173m??21007.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#27 DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+8-??21048.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.