Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:47:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:47:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19978/Σ Chikmaglur Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 03 2014 (23:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1049 km  1 xfers
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ DRU/Kadur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1004 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
S      
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.0581009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#2|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09+708:10+81m??128.025820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#3|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-308:55+115m??145.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
Sharavati Express/11036 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#4|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+362m??145.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+332m??151.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+332m??1166.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2612:10+272m??1179.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??1202.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1813:15+182m??1235.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#10!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+45m??1310.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1415:40+142m??1330.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#12|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1016:20+111m??1367.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+817:10+92m??1400.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+172m??1452.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2518:55+251m??1510.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#16|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+241m??1556.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+920:50+145m??1589.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1821:05+183m??1596.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#19|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1122:10+122m??1664.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#20|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+523:10+73m??1723.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-502:15+65m??2868.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+603:20+82m??2932.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1204:50+123m??21006.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#24/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45-1-??21049.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site