Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19978/Σ Chikmaglur Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 03 2014 (11:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1051 km  1 xfers
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ DRU/Kadur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1006 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
S      
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.0581009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#2|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09+708:10+81m??128.025820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#3|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-308:55+125m??145.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
Sharavati Express/11036 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#4|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+312m??145.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m??151.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3111:45+312m??1166.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2512:10+252m??1179.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??1202.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+162m??1235.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#10|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+55m??1310.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+152m??1330.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#12!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1116:20+111m??1367.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+417:10+52m??1400.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+618:05+102m??1452.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+1718:55+201m??1510.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#16|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+141m??1556.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-920:50+45m??1589.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+621:05+63m??1596.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#19|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+422:10+72m??1664.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#20|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+423:10+63m??1723.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#21/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-402:15+75m??2869.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+203:20+52m??2932.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1204:50+103m??21007.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#24/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+4-??21051.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site