Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good and fast connection

19979/Σ SC-ASI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishnatejaravipati  Nov 04 2014 (11:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2745 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2297 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12031/New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.061904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+922:40+102m??1160.061458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+4401:45+377m??2339.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-107:50+415m??2637.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2009:30+202m??2768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  12:50-112:55+75m??21003.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2515:30+2510m??21212.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1021:30+1510m??21601.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1700:56+195m??31893.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+152m??32109.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+10-??32297.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0??32297.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:55+609:57+52m??32496.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+610:20+62m??32524.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1811:33+203m??32610.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#16/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2812:02+272m??32646.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#17/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+2712:27+282m??32667.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#18/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2313:00+232m??32703.056236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#19/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+13-??32745.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.