Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Somnath (Dwarka) to Puri

1998/Σ Char Dham Yatra Link 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (3:30PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2407 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 11h 13m Distance: 537 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 29m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 33m Distance: 1870 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+910:20+91m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1510:34+142m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2511:10+252m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2711:43+277m??1113.078108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+312m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3012:18+292m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-213:45+72m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+714:03+95m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+162m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1515:09+152m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2115:47+222m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-617:13+62m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+917:55+92m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+218:45+420m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+132m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1319:38+132m??1482.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+1519:55+152m??1501.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+921:08+2125m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909 - Buffer: 2h 29m
0 intermediate stations01:540.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+423:12+310m??1537.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56147.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+202m??2684.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+703:15+810m??2797.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-105:05+410m??2894.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#25/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+705:38+71m??2936.056513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-308:25+1115m??21078.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20+110:30+810m??21170.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1414:15+1710m??21415.071416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#29%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30+1815:35+195m??21504.049387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33125.0
#30/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1018:10+122m??21629.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#31/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1518:50+155m??21670.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#32/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:32+2419:34+252m??21721.048618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1721:55+2215m??21823.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+3022:48+285m??21875.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32152.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1401:40+2920m??32027.051236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#36|--|SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:33+5302:35+522m??32072.048158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10150.0
#37/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+405:47+72m??32222.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  06:00+806:01+91m??32235.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#39/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+1806:45+182m??32283.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+2708:10+265m??32345.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+1508:50+165m??32364.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#42/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+19-??32407.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site