Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connection but with large buffer time. No regular direct connection between these two stations.

19980/Σ SC SVDK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishnatejaravipati  Nov 04 2014 (12:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2314 km  1 xfers
#1. 12437/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12437
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:45-1214:47+12m??1132.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:03235.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-718:00+110m??1367.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+520:45+610m??1575.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3302:10+3210m??2964.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+2905:31+305m??21256.082259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:54403.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:25+56-??21659.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+3??21659.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1020:30+912m??21858.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2122:15+3110m??21972.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#11/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2923:12+295m??22024.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#12/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1901:05+205m??32137.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#13/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+803:10+1310m??32236.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+222m??32289.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#15/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-7-??32314.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site