Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:45:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Kanpur- farrukhabad- kasganj- MATHURA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Goverdhan- Alwar - Rewari- Bhiwani.

19981/Σ Gaya- Mathura- Goverdhan- alwar [Change train at Mathura, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 05 2014 (07:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 54791/Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhiwani Junction/BNW


1 xfers. 30 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Bhiwani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+715:31+82m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1216:05+115m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+817:15+95m??1263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+520:17+75m??1462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:57+2123:17+2920m??1667.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+4:1604:00+4:2610m??21014.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25140.0
#8|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+4:5006:30+4:545m??21154.059151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#9|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+4:4108:30+4:4010m??21261.045174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20106.0
#10|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+4:2011:00+4:1110m??21367.054182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)/54791
0 intermediate stations-11:000.0
#11/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:30+1:41??21367.027182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#12/==/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  13:36+1:3413:37+1:351m??21370.055181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/--/MROAMora (2 PFs)  13:47+1:4313:48+1:481m??21379.065182mNCRMDR 94W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  14:01+1:5014:02+1:521m??21393.054182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/--/BEHJVehaj (1 PFs)  14:12+1:4914:13+1:511m??21402.046182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  14:21+1:5414:22+1:581m??21408.061181mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/--/BEDMBedham (2 PFs)  14:34+1:5514:35+1:591m??21420.062191mNCRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  14:47+2:0214:48+2:081m??21433.052204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/--/GVHGovind Garh (2 PFs)  15:02+2:0715:03+2:091m??21445.063218mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas (1 PFs)  15:14+2:1315:15+2:141m??21456.056228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/--/RAHRamgarh (1 PFs)  15:24+2:1415:25+2:171m??21465.058237mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/--/OTDOotwar (1 PFs)  15:36+2:1815:37+2:271m??21475.027259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#23/--/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)16:10+2:1616:35+2:2025m??21490.074271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/PSLParisal (2 PFs)  16:46+2:2416:47+2:251m??21504.054289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/GALGhatla (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??21510.052306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:03+2:2417:04+2:251m??21517.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  17:12+2:2517:13+2:271m??21525.047287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir  17:20+1:0217:21+1:021m??21531.054284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/AIAAjaraka  17:28+2:2617:29+2:271m??21537.053280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/MJNLMajri Nangal  17:36-17:37-1m??21543.056274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  17:44+2:2517:45+2:251m??21550.017266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:5118:50+1:5710m??21565.046246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33%==%KGBSKishangarh Balawas (1 PFs)  19:01+2:0919:03+2:092m??21574.054241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34%==%JTSJatusana (1 PFs)  19:13+2:0819:14+2:101m??21583.038243mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35%==%NLQNangal Pathani Halt (1 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??21587.059230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36%==%KSIKosli (1 PFs)  19:28+2:0919:30+2:082m??21593.047233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37%==%SDRASudharana (1 PFs)  19:37+2:0819:39+2:072m??21599.046226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38%==%JRLJharili (1 PFs)  19:50+2:0619:52+2:072m??21607.046230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39%==%PUWPatuwas Mehrana (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??21614.062225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  20:09+2:0520:11+2:062m??21621.067218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41%==%MHUManheru (1 PFs)  20:23+2:0420:25+2:052m??21634.023216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#42%==%BNW•Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)•  21:00+1:48-??21648.0-218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site