Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Kanpur- farrukhabad- kasganj- MATHURA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Goverdhan- Alwar - Rewari- Bhiwani.

19981/Σ Gaya- Mathura- Goverdhan- alwar [Change train at Mathura, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 05 2014 (07:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 54791/Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhiwani Junction/BNW


1 xfers. 30 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Bhiwani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+2015:31+202m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+2416:05+235m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2617:15+275m??1263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+1220:17+135m??1462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:57+2523:17+3120m??1667.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+4:1204:00+4:2010m??21014.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25140.0
#8|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+4:4406:30+4:475m??21154.059151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#9|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+4:4208:30+4:4210m??21262.045174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20105.0
#10|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+4:3311:00+4:2310m??21367.054182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)/54791
0 intermediate stations-11:000.0
#11/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:30+2:09??21367.027182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#12/==/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  13:36+2:2013:37+2:211m??21370.055181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/--/MROAMora (2 PFs)  13:47+2:1413:48+2:181m??21379.065182mNCRMDR 94W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  14:01+2:2014:02+2:241m??21393.054182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/--/BEHJVehaj (1 PFs)  14:12+2:2414:13+2:261m??21402.046182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  14:21+2:2414:22+2:271m??21408.061181mNCRPin - 321203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/--/BEDMBedham (2 PFs)  14:34+2:2714:35+2:301m??21420.062191mNCRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  14:47+2:3214:48+2:391m??21433.052204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/--/GVHGovind Garh (2 PFs)  15:02+2:4015:03+2:431m??21445.063218mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas (1 PFs)  15:14+2:4115:15+2:461m??21456.056228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/--/RAHRamgarh (1 PFs)  15:24+2:4615:25+2:531m??21465.058237mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/--/OTDOotwar (1 PFs)  15:36+2:5315:37+3:051m??21475.027259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#23/--/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)16:10+2:5816:35+3:0125m??21490.074271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/PSLParisal (2 PFs)  16:46+3:0516:47+3:071m??21504.054289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/GALGhatla (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??21510.052306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:03+3:0517:04+3:061m??21517.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  17:12+3:0917:13+3:101m??21525.047287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir  17:20+4:4617:21+4:461m??21531.054284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/AIAAjaraka  17:28+3:0717:29+3:081m??21537.053280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/MJNLMajri Nangal  17:36-17:37-1m??21543.056274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  17:44+3:0717:45+3:071m??21550.017266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2:3618:50+2:4110m??21565.046246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/KGBSKishangarh Balawas (1 PFs)  19:01+2:5619:03+2:562m??21574.054241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/JTSJatusana (1 PFs)  19:13+2:5519:14+2:561m??21583.038243mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35/==/NLQNangal Pathani Halt (1 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??21587.059230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/KSIKosli (3 PFs)  19:28+2:5519:30+2:552m??21593.047233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37!%%!%SDRASudharana (1 PFs)  19:37+2:5419:39+2:542m??21599.046226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38!%%!%JRLJharili (1 PFs)  19:50+2:5219:52+2:532m??21607.046230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39!%%!%PUWPatuwas Mehrana (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??21614.062225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  20:09+2:5120:11+2:512m??21621.067218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41!%%!%MHUManheru (1 PFs)  20:23+2:5120:25+2:502m??21634.023216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#42!%%!%BNW•Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)•  21:00+2:33-??21648.0-217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site