Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:16:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:16:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best timings, reliable journey, best train on Saturdays

19983/Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Nov 05 2014 (10:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2434 km  1 xfers
#1. 12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1499 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)/12523
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:15+1:32??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:18+1:5109:20+1:522m??187.04153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2096.0
#3/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:2911:55+1:3815m??1183.06636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+2:1413:50+2:192m??1308.06244mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#5|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  14:45+2:1614:47+2:162m??1364.05247mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#6|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2:1515:25+2:175m??1393.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2:5016:15+2:545m??1445.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#8/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+2:5817:15+3:032m??1499.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:25+3:0617:27+3:062m??1504.04556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+3:2218:50+3:2010m??1559.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3:4919:40+3:495m??1620.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+4:0120:35+4:051m??1689.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+4:3422:10+4:3020m??1738.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+4:1500:50+4:165m??2890.047110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+4:3003:30+4:2910m??21008.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20326.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+5:0609:00+5:0610m??21334.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:26+4:4011:28+4:402m??21474.036216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+4:53-??21499.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+2??21499.029218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#20/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+715:51+72m??21513.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+916:08+92m??21530.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#22%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1016:32+102m??21560.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2017:07+212m??21581.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2817:43+282m??21629.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3118:06+323m??21656.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4018:32+422m??21692.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4918:53+492m??21717.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#28%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5319:15+532m??21746.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3520:35+3310m??21807.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#30%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3122:50+2910m??21942.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#31!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+2923:43+312m??21994.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5401:46+552m??32148.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#33!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2303:50+2310m??32247.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#34!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1305:02+172m??32300.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#35%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+2505:38+262m??32343.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+2906:00+292m??32365.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#37|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+2606:57+272m??32428.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#38/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+3-??32434.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site