Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best timings, reliable journey, best train on Saturdays

19983/Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jai Hanuman  Nov 05 2014 (10:30AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2434 km  1 xfers
#1. 12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1499 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)/12523
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:15+56??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:18+1:1009:20+1:102m??187.04153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2097.0
#3%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4411:55+4215m??1184.06636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:53124.0
#4|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+1:0413:50+1:062m??1308.06243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#5|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  14:45+1:0814:47+1:082m??1364.05247mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#6|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+5615:25+585m??1393.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:1716:15+1:195m??1445.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#8%==%HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:2617:15+1:302m??1499.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:25+1:3117:27+1:312m??1505.04556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:4018:50+1:3910m??1559.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2:0019:40+2:005m??1620.07769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+2:0320:35+2:061m??1690.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+2:1922:10+2:1520m??1739.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1:5300:50+1:535m??2891.047110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30117.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+1:4903:30+1:4810m??21008.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20326.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+2:3109:00+2:2810m??21334.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:26141.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:26+2:3011:28+2:292m??21475.036216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:26-??21499.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+1??21499.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#20%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  15:49+815:51+82m??21513.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1316:08+142m??21530.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#22%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1916:32+192m??21560.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2317:07+232m??21581.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2917:43+282m??21629.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3318:06+343m??21656.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#26|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4218:32+422m??21692.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+442m??21717.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#28|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5019:15+502m??21746.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)20:25+3320:35+3410m??21807.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#30%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3222:50+3110m??21942.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#31!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3623:43+382m??21994.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#32!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0201:46+1:032m??32148.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#33!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3203:50+3410m??32247.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#34!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2005:02+272m??32300.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#35%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3505:38+352m??32343.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+382m??32365.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#37|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+3906:57+392m??32428.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#38%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+14-??32434.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site