Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:03:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:03:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from CMGR to KCG.

19986/Σ Chikkamagalur Kacheguda Passenger\Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 05 2014 (17:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 911 km  1 xfers
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 15 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.0581009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#2|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09+708:10+81m??128.025820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#3|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-308:55+105m??145.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#4|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:18+509:19+51m??162.041754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:29+509:30+61m??169.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:55-310:00+55m??184.043816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#7!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  10:19+510:20+101m??198.051891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:34+1110:35+131m??1110.072859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+211m??1120.052842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:57+2110:58+211m??1131.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  11:04+2311:05+231m??1136.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#12!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  11:34+1411:35+151m??1163.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#13!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:58+2012:00+202m??1181.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#14|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??1186.060841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  12:16+2112:17+211m??1192.076861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  12:26+2212:27+221m??1203.063912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|DBL•Dodbele (2 PFs)•  12:36+2412:37+311m??1213.074907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  12:46+3912:47+441m??1224.083899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/--/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  12:56+5012:57+561m??1236.06881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:189.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+0-??1245.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??1245.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#22/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1015:50+122m??1258.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#23%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2116:06+231m??1279.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+2916:45+292m??1318.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+3417:05+362m??1341.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#26%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+4017:50+411m??1379.032547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#27/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2618:30+282m??1399.036458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#28/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+215m??1432.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1720:10+191m??1466.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#30%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1921:20+202m??1523.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:50+2522:10+3420m??1551.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#32%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+255m??1620.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+3200:39+362m??2674.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+2801:43+291m??2729.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#35!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3002:52+312m??2805.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#36!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+2703:45+271m??2859.041650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#37/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:00-1-??2911.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site