Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity between CMGR and KCG

19987/Σ Kacheguda Chikkamagalur Express\Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 05 2014 (5:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 911 km  1 xfers
#1. 17603/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 56278/Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chikkamagaluru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17603
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -21:05+2??10.071493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  21:49+2221:50+231m??152.070651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  22:36+2622:38+272m??1106.068515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  23:44+3023:45+301m??1181.051328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:50+2400:52+252m??2237.039293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+402:20+115m??2291.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#7%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:30+903:45+2315m??2359.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+282m??2388.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:23+2705:25+272m??2445.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#10%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+806:25+85m??2478.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#11/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  06:58+1207:00+122m??2512.064457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#12/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+1707:20+191m??2532.068546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:53+2607:55+272m??2569.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  08:18+2908:20+282m??2593.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#15%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  09:09+4009:10+441m??2632.038897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#16%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+322m??2653.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+12-??2666.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56278
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+3??2666.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  15:26+615:27+71m??2674.00880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#20|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  15:34+1215:35+121m??2687.074899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  15:44+1415:45+141m??2698.063907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  15:54+1515:55+161m??2707.076912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  16:04+1716:05+261m??2719.060861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m??2725.09841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:365.0
#25|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:48+116:50+132m??2730.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  17:09+1917:10+231m??2748.065794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  17:34+3317:35+341m??2774.037818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  17:44+3317:45+451m??2780.044819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  17:59+4818:00+571m??2790.034842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#30!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:19+5118:20+591m??2801.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  18:34+5818:35+1:011m??2813.020891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#32!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+3319:20+345m??2826.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#33|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  19:39+3119:40+321m??2842.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  19:49+3219:50+321m??2849.029754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#35|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)20:25+1520:30+285m??2865.023774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#36|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  21:14+1021:15+111m??2882.038820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#37|--|CMGR•Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)•  22:00+0-??2911.0-1009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site