Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:16:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:16:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity between CMGR and KCG

19987/Σ Kacheguda Chikkamagalur Express\Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 05 2014 (17:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 911 km  1 xfers
#1. 17603/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 56278/Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chikkamagaluru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17603
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -21:05+0310.071494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  21:49+2021:50+211m2152.071650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  22:36+2422:38+252m21106.068515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  23:44+2823:45+291m11181.051328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:50+2000:52+212m12237.039293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+502:20+145m12291.085425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#7/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)03:00+1703:01+171m02348.025486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#8/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:30+1803:45+3315m02359.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3404:20+362m02388.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:23+3905:25+392m12445.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1206:25+115m12478.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  06:58+1807:00+182m12511.064458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+2307:20+261m12532.068546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:53+3207:55+332m32569.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#15%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  08:18+3308:20+332m12593.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#16%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  09:09+3409:10+391m02632.038897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#17%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:43+2809:45+312m22653.017910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+23-22666.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56278
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+512666.045918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  15:26+1015:27+111m02674.00879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#21|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  15:34+1615:35+161m02687.074899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  15:44+1715:45+181m02698.063907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  15:54+1815:55+191m02707.076912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24|==|HHLHirehalli (3 PFs)  16:04+2016:05+271m02719.060861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  16:11+016:12+01m02725.09841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:365.0
#26|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:48+116:50+102m32730.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  17:09+1517:10+191m12748.065794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  17:34+3017:35+321m12774.037818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  17:44+3117:45+401m12780.044819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#30!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  17:59+4018:00+501m12790.034842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#31!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:19+4618:20+551m02801.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  18:34+5518:35+591m22813.020891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#33!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+3419:20+355m02826.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#34|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  19:39+3119:40+311m02842.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  19:49+3119:50+311m02849.029754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#36|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)20:25+1520:30+265m02865.028774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37|--|BLHIBisalehalli (2 PFs)20:50-20:51-1m02875.019810mSWRChikkabukkasagara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#38|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  21:14+1021:15+121m02882.055820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#39|--|KNVHKanivehalli (1 PFs)21:31-21:32-1m02897.029956mSWRState Highway 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#40|--|CMGR•Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)•  22:00+2-02911.0-1009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site