Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:15:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:15:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

19988/Σ Udz bsb ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Nov 06 2014 (13:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1284 km  1 xfers
#1. 12991/Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express/12991
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:05+606:07+62m??14.056566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:48+106:50+22m??142.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:01+707:03+72m??156.077 NWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  07:21+707:23+62m??179.057 NWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#6%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:00+308:20+320m??1114.072 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#7%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:05+1309:07+132m??1168.067426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8%--%MDLMandal (1 PFs)  09:17+1609:19+152m??1179.070429mNWR311403, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9%--%GBPGulabpura (1 PFs)  10:04-10:06-2m??1232.026400mNWR311021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:13+1010:15+102m??1235.081403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#11%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  10:46+1010:48+102m??1277.038426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+111:30+25m??1300.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:56+1811:58+182m??1329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#14%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1612:39+162m??1380.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+14-??1435.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:300.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1815:45+1915m??1435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+252m??1440.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#18%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+2016:42+212m??1497.045 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#19%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+617:25+85m??1525.087 NWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#20|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+2517:49+242m??1557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+2818:07+292m??1577.068 NCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+3018:24+352m??1594.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#23%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+4219:00+422m??1622.075 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#24%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+5919:24+1:002m??1649.063 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:0719:49+1:092m??1673.08 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+1:0520:30+1:0725m??1675.016 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:1922:00+1:295m??1698.081166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#28/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+1:4522:29+1:512m??1735.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#29/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:5123:20+1:512m??1790.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+2:0201:25+2:125m??2930.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+2:3601:49+2:362m??2947.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:50+2:5203:25+2:3935m??21002.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4189.0
#33%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  05:06+2:4105:08+2:422m??21091.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#34/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2:3605:57+2:372m??21141.075 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#35/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  07:06+2:4307:08+2:432m??21227.03785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#36/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  08:11+2:3908:13+2:392m??21266.03585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#37/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:45+2:42-??21284.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site