Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

19988/Σ Udz bsb ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Nov 06 2014 (1:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 1284 km  1 xfers
#1. 12991/Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express/12991
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:05+506:07+52m??14.056566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:48-106:50+12m??142.072500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:01+407:03+42m??156.077494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  07:21+607:23+52m??179.057459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#6%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:00+308:20+320m??1114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#7%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:05+1409:07+142m??1168.067426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8%--%MDLMandal (1 PFs)  09:17+1709:19+162m??1179.070429mNWRMandal, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9%--%GBPGulabpura (1 PFs)  10:04-10:06-2m??1232.026400mNWRGulabpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+122m??1235.081403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#11%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+132m??1277.038426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+211:30+25m??1300.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:56+2111:58+212m??1329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#14%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1812:39+182m??1380.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#15|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+15-??1435.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:300.0
#16|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+4715:45+4815m??1435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+5315:55+542m??1440.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#18|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+4916:42+492m??1497.045334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#19|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+3517:25+365m??1525.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#20|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+1:0217:49+1:022m??1557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+1:0718:07+1:082m??1577.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:21+1:1018:23+1:142m??1594.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#23%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+1:2718:50+1:272m??1622.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1:4419:15+1:442m??1649.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#25/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1:2920:02+1:292m??1673.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#26/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  20:15+1:2920:40+1:0325m??1675.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:0022:00+1:055m??1698.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1:2122:27+1:232m??1735.092167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#29/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+1:3823:05+1:382m??1790.062153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15140.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:1501:25+1:215m??2930.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+1:4001:49+1:392m??2947.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:50+1:5203:15+1:4625m??21002.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#33%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:44+1:5404:46+1:552m??21091.066108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#34/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:32+2:0105:37+1:585m??21141.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#35/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  06:47+1:4806:49+1:482m??21227.04085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#36/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  07:48+2:0007:50+1:592m??21266.02285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#37/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:40+1:34-??21284.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site