Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time connection to En route stations

19991/Σ Mys UBL DAY connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Nov 06 2014 (23:45)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
#1. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.061763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:34+606:35+71m??135.060791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:29+907:30+101m??189.084841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1907:55+202m??1121.053951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+2008:50+252m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56913 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#6!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2010:35+225m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  10:49+2510:50+251m??1184.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  10:59+2611:00+261m??1190.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:18+2711:20+262m??1207.08774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#10|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08-912:10+212m??1213.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#11|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  12:29+2112:30+211m??1231.064752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  12:40+2512:41+251m??1242.060779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  12:51+2612:52+261m??1252.052765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:03+2813:04+281m??1262.063713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  13:14+2813:15+281m??1272.041663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  13:29+2813:30+291m??1282.055677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:41+3113:42+331m??1292.068659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:49+3613:50+381m??1300.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:59+4214:00+421m??1308.068633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  14:18+4414:20+452m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4114:45+522m??1341.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  14:59+5215:00+571m??1351.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#23!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:18+5315:20+542m??1364.044582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#24!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  15:31+5415:32+551m??1372.044589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#25!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  15:46+5315:47+541m??1383.047632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  16:05+5216:07+522m??1397.047558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  16:16+5416:17+561m??1404.055550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m??1408.045541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  16:34+5516:35+551m??1417.051584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  16:45+5616:46+571m??1425.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??1431.041663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  17:02+5617:03+571m??1437.042689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#33|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  17:19+5417:20+571m??1448.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#34|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  17:34+5217:35+541m??1456.014636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#35|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  18:45+4-??1472.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site