Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:18:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- muri- Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- varanasi- Allahabad- Kanpur- Tundla- Agra Fort- SAWAI MADHOPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kota- Ratlam- Vadodara

19992/Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madhopur Jn to Kota- Vadodara. [18631 Ranchi- Ajmer till Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 07 2014 (07:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2425 km  1 xfers
#1. 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1408 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 1h 39m
#2. 12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 36m Distance: 1017 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/18631
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-521:30+35m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+022:30+05m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+123:00+310m??1118.048341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+1323:24+125m??1133.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#6/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+1500:01+152m??1170.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+2400:32+225m??2198.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+2601:04+245m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2701:45+275m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+1702:27+165m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-1303:40+010m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+803:54+91m??2348.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+804:12+91m??2359.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+1004:25+111m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1204:34+161m??2378.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+1204:47+131m??2386.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+1104:57+141m??2394.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+1005:16+111m??2408.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+705:43+151m??2425.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2005:54+202m??2430.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2606:09+281m??2448.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+2906:30+291m??2473.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+3506:48+361m??2496.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+3606:58+371m??2505.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+3807:10+401m??2516.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#26/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  08:02+2308:12+3010m??2550.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)08:55+4009:45+3350m??2568.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:0911:20+1:272m??2644.06387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+2:2712:50+2:315m??2734.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:25+4:2415:40+4:2315m??2928.093129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18215.0
#31/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:58+5:1418:00+5:182m??21143.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0516.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)19:05+5:0519:10+5:115m??21159.020166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#33/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  20:20+4:5120:30+4:4810m??21182.048169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#34/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+4:2922:20+4:265m??21267.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  23:15+4:3123:20+4:295m??21344.042269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+5:0400:55+4:455m??31408.098265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Swaraj Express (PT)/12472 - Buffer: 1h 39m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+2402:29+242m??31408.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+3103:55+3110m??31516.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#39/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15+3005:17+322m??31616.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-307:25+85m??31741.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1008:20+1020m??31783.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+1309:24+132m??31863.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+182m??31896.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+711:07+82m??31969.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:16+2010m??32043.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+2713:03+272m??32114.05720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m??32173.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#48/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:18+3015:20+302m??32268.07127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:57138.0
#49/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:17+1217:19+132m??32406.02418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#50/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  18:05+11-??32425.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site