Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- muri- Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- varanasi- Allahabad- Kanpur- Tundla- Agra Fort- SAWAI MADHOPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kota- Ratlam- Vadodara

19992/Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madhopur Jn to Kota- Vadodara. [18631 Ranchi- Ajmer till Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 07 2014 (07:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2425 km  1 xfers
#1. 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1408 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 1h 39m
#2. 12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 36m Distance: 1017 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/18631
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+021:30+65m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+522:30+65m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+323:00+910m??1118.040341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:23+2323:24+231m??1133.059373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+2400:01+270m??2170.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#7/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:31+3500:32+371m??2198.063515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:03+4401:04+421m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5101:45+505m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+4102:27+405m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+1403:40+2410m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+3103:54+321m??2348.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+2904:12+301m??2359.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+3604:25+371m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+3504:34+391m??2378.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+3504:47+361m??2386.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+3704:57+381m??2394.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+3405:16+351m??2408.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+2905:43+341m??2425.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+4205:54+422m??2430.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4506:09+461m??2448.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+4706:30+481m??2473.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+4906:48+511m??2496.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+5106:58+521m??2505.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+5307:10+551m??2516.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#26/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  08:02+3608:12+4510m??2550.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)08:55+1:0209:45+5750m??2568.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:3711:20+1:392m??2644.06387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3:0812:50+3:245m??2734.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:25+5:3715:40+5:3915m??2928.093129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18215.0
#31/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:58+7:4318:00+7:422m??21143.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0516.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+7:2019:10+7:255m??21159.018166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#33/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  20:25+7:1120:35+7:0710m??21182.053169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#34/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+7:1522:15+7:125m??21267.072199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  23:19+7:1423:20+7:151m??21344.042270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+6:3600:55+6:485m??31408.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Swaraj Express (PT)/12472 - Buffer: 1h 39m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:2802:29+1:282m??31408.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+1:4303:55+1:4410m??31516.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#39/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15+1:3905:17+1:412m??31616.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1:1707:25+1:215m??31741.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1:2608:20+1:2720m??31783.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+1:3009:24+1:302m??31863.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+1:3309:50+1:332m??31896.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1:2211:07+1:232m??31969.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1:3112:16+1:3110m??32043.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:5613:03+1:562m??32114.05720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:05+1:4314:10+1:475m??32173.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#48/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:18+1:5615:20+1:562m??32268.07127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:57138.0
#49/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:17+1:3517:19+1:352m??32406.02418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#50/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  18:05+1:28-??32425.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site