Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 22:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 22:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Tundla- Agra Fort- Kota- Ratlam- Vadodara- Ahmedabad- rajkot- dwarka- okha.

19993/Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad (Catch 2nd train 19570 Varanasi-Okha at Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 07 2014 (8:40AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 3034 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#2. 19570/Varanasi - Okha Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2042 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 3
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1

1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20-310.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40-14:41-1m1122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m12138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18-15:19-1m0169.0-104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:24-15:26-2m3185.044113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m21103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m01128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m01151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m01188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37-17:47-10m41205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Okha Weekly Express/19570
117 intermediate stations06:13787.0
#11/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:55-92992.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m021036.05989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#13%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m021067.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:40-01:05-25m931127.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:35-03:43-8m231321.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:57231.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m131552.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#17/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m131575.068169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23162.0
#18/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m031737.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m031800.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:00-12:10-10m231908.067256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:23226.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m032134.071469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m432175.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50261.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:40-30m632436.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:12-21:14-2m032471.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:45-23:10-25m132535.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m142601.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:19-01:21-2m042666.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.0
#28!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  03:29-03:34-5m342782.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#29|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:46-04:48-2m042858.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#30|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m042867.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1954.0
#31|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  06:29-06:31-2m042921.06545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#32|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m043005.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#33|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  08:50--143034.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site