Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:21:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:21:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Tundla- Agra Fort- Kota- Ratlam- Vadodara- Ahmedabad- rajkot- dwarka- okha.

19993/Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad (Catch 2nd train 19570 Varanasi-Okha at Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 07 2014 (08:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 2247 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#2. 22970/Varanasi - Okha SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2042 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+5??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+1214:41+131m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+151m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1415:19+151m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+2115:36+212m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2315:51+241m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+2616:12+271m??1128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+2916:30+301m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+3516:57+381m??1188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+2117:47+2210m??1205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Okha SF Express/22970
0 intermediate stations06:130.0
#11/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:55+0??1205.070 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  22:33+2822:35+282m??1249.05989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#13%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  23:06+2923:08+282m??1280.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+5501:05+5925m??2340.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:35+2:4403:43+2:488m??2534.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:57231.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4:3006:45+4:365m??2765.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  07:25+5:1207:30+5:145m??2788.068169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23162.0
#18/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:53+5:2509:55+5:282m??2950.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+5:3010:45+5:285m??21014.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+5:4612:10+5:4810m??21121.067256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:23226.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+5:2115:35+5:262m??21347.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+5:2916:20+5:2910m??21388.068 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50261.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5:1120:40+5:0430m??21649.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+5:1921:14+5:192m??21684.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:45+4:3923:10+4:3025m??21749.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+4:4600:26+4:462m??31814.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:4401:21+4:442m??31879.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.0
#28!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  03:29+4:3703:34+4:405m??31995.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#29|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:46+4:5104:48+5:012m??32071.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#30|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  05:08+4:5605:10+4:592m??32080.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1954.0
#31|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  06:29+4:3606:31+4:362m??32134.06546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#32|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:48+4:2707:50+4:302m??32218.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#33|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  08:50+4:03-??32247.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site