Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - chheoki- satna- Katni- Guna- Kota- chanderiya - Ajmer.

19994/Σ Gaya to Kota- Ajmer (Catch 2nd train 13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer at Mughal Sarai, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 07 2014 (8:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2308 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 32m
#2. 13423/Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 24h 46m Distance: 1316 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 3
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights
Platform# 5
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20-310.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40-14:41-1m1122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m12138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18-15:19-1m0169.0-104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:24-15:26-2m3185.044113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m21103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m01128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m01151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m01188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37-17:47-10m41205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express/13423 - Buffer: 13m
239 intermediate stations05:12787.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59-23:09-10m02992.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:11143.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m031135.06197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48171.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m131306.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35-05:45-10m031404.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:35188.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)08:20-08:22-2m031592.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:13190.0
#16%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m031782.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40184.0
#17%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)16:25-16:35-10m431966.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations03:50164.0
#18|--|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)20:25-20:55-30m232130.080409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#19%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m132176.058426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#20%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  22:44-22:46-2m032243.076403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  23:19-23:21-2m032285.041426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#22%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  23:55--532308.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site