Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - chheoki- satna- Katni- Guna- Kota- chanderiya - Ajmer.

19994/Σ Gaya to Kota- Ajmer (Catch 2nd train 13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer at Mughal Sarai, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 07 2014 (08:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1522 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 32m
#2. 13423/Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 24h 46m Distance: 1316 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 15 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+1??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+414:41+61m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+614:55+81m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+815:19+91m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+1315:36+132m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1515:51+161m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+1516:12+161m??1128.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+1716:30+181m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+2016:57+211m??1188.02779mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+417:47+1110m??1206.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express/13423 - Buffer: 5h 32m
0 intermediate stations05:120.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59+1123:09+1910m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:11143.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:20+001:22+02m??2349.061 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:48171.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1:2104:20+1:2410m??2520.069322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+1:4405:55+1:5810m??2618.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)08:20+1:5408:22+1:542m??2806.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:13190.0
#16%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1:4412:45+1:4310m??2996.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40184.0
#17/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)16:25+1:0716:35+1:4510m??21180.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations03:50164.0
#18|--|CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)20:25+1620:55+2430m??21344.080408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#19%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+3221:35+325m??21390.058426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#20%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  22:44+2422:46+292m??21457.076403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  23:19+3223:21+312m??21499.041428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#22%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  23:55+19-??21522.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.