Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:35:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:35:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Hubballi/Belagavi

19995/Σ Bengaluru Mumbai Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Nov 07 2014 (09:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1198 km  1 xfers
#1. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17317/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+0??10.038904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+506:10+61m??16.072919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:03+807:05+92m??169.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+1708:35+185m??1166.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??1211.076805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#6|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1510:10+161m??1279.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+1910:50+202m??1326.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+222m??1339.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+1911:30+201m??1362.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+2212:00+231m??1395.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:25+1-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)/17317
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:45+6??1470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#13|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:08+1716:10+172m??1490.068732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#14|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2116:45+212m??1527.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#15|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:29+2617:30+311m??1561.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#16!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:33+2618:35+332m??1612.066751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#17!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:28+3019:30+292m??1670.074626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#18!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+272m??1716.033548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#19!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1921:20+2210m??1749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:32+2421:35+253m??1756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#21!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:34+2322:35+251m??1824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#22!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:37+1823:40+193m??1883.046638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10146.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+1002:55+205m??21029.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:18+304:20+112m??21092.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#25/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:47+905:50+133m??21148.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+142m??21181.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#27/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:15+8-??21198.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.