Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR

19996/Σ Pune Vijayapura Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Nov 07 2014 (9:15AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 372 km  1 xfers
#1. 06802/Pune - Tiruchchirapalli Weekly Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 35m
#2. 57685/Solapur Vijayapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Tiruchchirapalli Weekly Special/06802
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:40-??10.067556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??175.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#3|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:35-19:45-10m??1262.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur Vijayapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57685
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#4|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -20:10+5??1262.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#5|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  20:21+1120:22+121m??1269.044476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#6|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+1220:35+152m??1277.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  20:59+1821:00+201m??1297.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??1305.040428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  21:18+2021:19+211m??1311.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:34+1821:35+191m??1321.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  21:49+1821:50+191m??1335.047514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#12!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  22:14+1422:15+161m??1353.032516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#13!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  22:50+3-??1372.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site