Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ask/Has

19998/Σ Harihar Mangaluru Udupi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Nov 07 2014 (11:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 656 km  1 xfers
#1. 16578/Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 173 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Harihar/HRR
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Harihar and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express/16578
#1!==!HRR»Harihar (3 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.096553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#2!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+1205:10+142m??113.071597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#3!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  05:34+1805:35+191m??141.057646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  05:54+1805:55+181m??159.099677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#5|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  06:19+2606:20+261m??199.071779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)06:29+3106:30+311m??1109.061752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  06:54+3106:55+321m??1134.059774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2307:40+265m??1173.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#9!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+610:05+2010m??1173.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#10|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+2910:55+292m??1220.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)12:00+1712:15+2015m??1262.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+5314:30+1:005m??1317.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#13|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:0315:15+1:032m??1359.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#14|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+3616:10+362m??1384.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#15/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-1118:00+920m??1403.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#16%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  18:40+718:42+142m??1423.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+2519:22+332m??1465.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+3519:52+392m??1497.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#19%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+2620:30+262m??1531.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+3020:52+322m??1546.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#21%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+3621:28+372m??1587.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+3921:42+422m??1601.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#23%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+1-??1656.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site