Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Has/Ask

19999/Σ Udupi Mangaluru Harihar ICE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Nov 07 2014 (11:38AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 656 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 483 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16577/Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Harihar/HRR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Harihar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1|--|KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+7??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1606:12+172m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1606:28+172m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1207:08+172m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+2107:38+212m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1308:16+252m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+312m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+1709:52+172m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-411:10+1615m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+1411:58+171m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#11|--|KBPR•Kabakaputtur (2 PFs)•  12:20+2412:22+232m??1297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  13:00+3113:10+3410m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  15:35+2615:45+2510m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1616:50+172m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1718:50+1520m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express/16577 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2619:50+275m??1483.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  20:48+520:50+82m??1522.0-774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0924.0
#18|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)20:59+2521:00+251m??1546.071752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  21:09+2721:10+281m??1557.054779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#20|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1821:55+251m??1597.045677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#21!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  22:19+2422:20+241m??1615.032646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:13+123:15+62m??1643.026597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#23!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  23:45-4-??1656.0-553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site