Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:55:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:55:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Excellent Connectivity from Bangalore to Tirunelveli/Tiruchendur through Maniyachi. The Tiruchendur Passenger actually waits for the Tuticorin Express to arrive, to pick up passengers from Bangalore.

2/Σ Bangalore - Maniyachi - Tiruchendur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by moderator*^~  Jan 01 2012 (08:38)
917
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 835 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 15h 57m Distance: 745 km
xfer @ MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction  Buffer: 3m
#2. 56767/Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 90 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1418:20+141m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+201m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1919:00+191m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2119:15+211m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+201m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1220:10+122m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-721:15+515m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+821:27+102m??1142.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+3021:56+301m??1162.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3922:25+392m??1197.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#12|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4723:30+471m??1268.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+4423:55+442m??1290.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2602:05+283m??2356.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2703:25+3710m??2416.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#16%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4204:00+471m??2454.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4804:15+472m??2466.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3004:55+333m??2480.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#19%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+3906:15+395m??2554.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+432m??2577.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21/==/SDN•Sholavandan (2 PFs)•  06:49+4706:50+471m??2596.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3907:25+395m??2617.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4307:36+431m??2624.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+4607:46+461m??2634.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5308:07+582m??2660.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0408:30+1:051m??2687.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0708:52+1:121m??2709.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5809:30+1:001m??2731.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4510:00+443m??2745.08170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56767 - Buffer: 3m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#30/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)09:50-310:00+5110m??2745.04670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  10:09+5110:10+511m??2752.05150mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  10:19+5110:20+511m??2760.05145mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  10:29+5110:30+511m??2767.01047mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#34%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+2111:15+265m??2774.03444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??2779.06049mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  11:36+2911:37+301m??2790.05129mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37|--|TTQThathankulam  11:42-11:43-1m??2794.06927mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  11:50+3111:51+311m??2802.05619mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  11:56-11:57-1m??2807.04815mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  12:04+3112:05+311m??2813.05921mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??2818.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#42|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  12:15-12:16-1m??2820.08914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#43|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  12:20+3212:21+341m??2826.0277mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#44|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  12:25-12:26-1m??2828.0108mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:447.0
#45|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  13:10+3-??2835.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site